Katalognummer: 5098 / Postennummer: 1059821
1.) The nightless City. Or the "History of the Yoshiwara Yukwaku". Becker, J.E. de.
Verlag: The Yokohama Bunsha, Yokohama, Japan 1899. 2.) Japanese Teapots. 3.) The Arts of Japan. An Illustrated History. Munsterberg, Hugo. Verlag: Rutland - Tokyo: Charles E. Tuttle, 1957. 4.) THE WORKS OF BUSHO, the Poet. BUSHO Sanjin. Verlag: n.d., 1968. 5.) Umfangreiche Faksimile-Holzschnittsammlung, im Originalkarton, besch. 6.) Kleines Nachschlagewerk, handgeschrieben auf Pergamentseiten mit Ledereinband, besch. AUS DEM NACHLASS VON ALFRED UND GISELA DIENST
| Mixed lot, 6 pcs.: 1.) The nightless City. Or the "History of the Yoshiwara Yukwaku". Becker, J.E. de.
Verlag: The Yokohama Bunsha, Yokohama, Japan 1899. 2.) Japanese Teapots. 3.) The Arts of Japan. An Illustrated History. Munsterberg, Hugo. Verlag: Rutland - Tokyo: Charles E. Tuttle, 1957. 4.) THE WORKS OF BUSHO, the Poet. BUSHO Sanjin. Publisher: n.d., 1968. 5.) Extensive facsimile woodcut collection, in original box, dam. 6.) Small reference book, handwritten on vellum pages with leather binding, dam. FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST
Kategorie: Nachlass Alfred und Gisela Dienst