Katalognummer: 5166 / Postennummer: 1055405
Keulenförmig mit Hammerschlagdekor, mit einer Imitationsmünze dekoriert, unterseitig Gravur: 'EUROPAKONFERENZ 1973 S. MARGHERITA LIGURE', gemarkt, H. ca. 17cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. AUS DEM NACHLASS DER EHELEUTE ALFRED UND GISELA DIENST.
| ITALY Pair of carafes, 1/4 l, 800 silver, 20th c. Club-shaped with hammered decoration, decorated with an imitation coin, engraved on the underside: 'EUROPAKONFERENZ 1973 S. MARGHERITA LIGURE', marked, h. approx. 17cm. Signs of age and use. FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST.
Kategorie: Nachlass Alfred und Gisela Dienst