Katalognummer: 18 / Postennummer: 1044892
der Regenten von Württemberg von Herzog Eberhard im Bart bis zum König Friederich mit deren Abbildungen. Stuttgart im Verlag der G. Ebner'schen Kunsthandlung. Mit Vorrede, biographischem Teil und 16 originalen kolorierten Aquatinta-Radierungen der Regenten Eberhard im Bart, Eberhard der Zweite, Herzog Eberhard II., Herzog Ulrich, Herzog Christoph, Herzog Ludwig, Herzog Friedrich I., Herzog Johann Friederich, Herzog Eberhard III., Herzog Wilhelm Ludwig, Herzog Eberhard Ludwig, Herzog Carl Alexander, Herzog Karl Eugen, Herzog Ludwig Eugen, Herzog Friederich Eugen, Herzog Friederich, König Friederich und König Wilhelm. Biographien zum Teil unvollständig. Starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Aus dem Nachlass Rittmeister Staelin.
| Württemberg - Extremely rare exemplar of the biography of the regents of Württemberg from Duke Eberhard im Bart to King Friederich with their illustrations. Stuttgart in the publishing house of G. Ebner'schen Kunsthandlung. With preface, biographical part and 16 original colored aquatint etchings by the regents Eberhard im Bart, Eberhard the Second, Duke Eberhard II, Duke Ulrich, Duke Christoph, Duke Ludwig, Duke Friedrich I, Duke Johann Friederich, Duke Eberhard III, Duke Wilhelm Ludwig, Duke Eberhard Ludwig, Duke Carl Alexander, Duke Karl Eugen, Duke Ludwig Eugen, Duke Friederich Eugen, Duke Friederich, King Friederich and King Wilhelm. Biographies partly incomplete. Strong signs of age and wear. From the estate Rittmeister Staelin.
Kategorie: Historika