Katalognummer: 38 / Postennummer: 1059730
1 x "Nova Anglia Septentrionali Americae implantata Anglorumque coloniis florentissima", Ostküste USA mit Siedlungen der Ureinwohner und Europäer, Johann Baptist Homann. 1 x "Totius Americae septentrionalis et meridionalis", Nord-und Südamerika, J.B. Homann. 1 x "Virginia Marylandia et Carolina In America Septentrionali ", mit großer Kartusche, J.B. Homann, Nürnberg. Stets großformatig mit Mittelfalz. Mit Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Verfärbungen, Knicke, Einrisse, Fehlstellen, Flecken, geklebt.
| America 3 copper engraved maps, hand-coloured 18th/19th cent. - 1 x "Nova Anglia Septentrionali Americae implantata Anglorumque coloniis florentissima", East Coast USA with Native and European Settlements, Johann Baptist Homann. 1 x "Totius Americae septentrionalis et meridionalis", North and South America, J.B. Homann. 1 x "Virginia Marylandia et Carolina In America Septentrionali ", with large cartouche, J.B. Homann, Nuremberg. Always large format with centrefold. With signs of age and use, discolourations, creases, tears, missing parts, stains, glued.
Kategorie: Banknoten & Wertpapiere - Einzellose