Katalognummer: 751 / Postennummer: 1061091
nach einem Entwurf von René Lalique, farbloses Glas, mit geometrischem Schliffdekor neben tanzenden Schönheiten, partiell satiniert, jeweils unterseitig signiert „Lalique France“. H: 20,5 bzw. 18,5 cm. unbeschädigter Zustand mit leichten Altersspuren. Jeweils in der Originalverpackung (partiell beschädigt).
| LALIQUE FRANCE "Duncan" PERFUME BOTTLE AND ATOMIZER, based on a design by Rene Lalique, colorless glass, with geometric cut decoration alongside dancing beauties, partially satinised, each signed “Lalique France” on the underside. H: 20.5 or 18.5 cm. undamaged condition with slight signs of age. Each in the original packaging (partially damaged).
Kategorie: Glas / Kristall