Katalognummer: 752 / Postennummer: 1061094
nach einem Entwurf von René Lalique, farbloses Glas, mit satiniertem Dekor eines Tanzenden Puttenreigens, jeweils unterseitig signiert „Lalique France“. H: 10 bzw. 11 cm. unbeschädigter Zustand mit leichten Altersspuren. Jeweils in der Originalverpackung (partiell beschädigt).
| LALIQUE FRANCE "Enfants" PERFUME BOTTLE AND atomizer AND "HAPPY" CAT FIGURINE, based on a design by René Lalique, colorless glass, with frosted decoration of a dancing putti dance, each signed “Lalique France” on the underside. H: 10 or 11 cm. undamaged condition with slight signs of age. Each in the original packaging (partially damaged).
Kategorie: Glas / Kristall