Katalognummer: 833 / Postennummer: 1058006
Bronze, goldbraun und grüntonig patiniert, auf rechteckigem Sockel, an der Sockelkante im Guss signiert 'Wunderlich', Gießersigné und num. 146/150, auf Podest, H: Figur ca. 58,5 cm, gesamt ca. 174 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren.
| WUNDERLICH, PAUL (1927-2010), "Unicorn", bronze, golden brown and green toned patina, on a rectangular base, signed 'Wunderlich' in the cast on the base edge, foundry signé and num. 146/150, on a pedestal, H: figure approx. 58.5 cm, total approx. 174 cm. Signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Skulpturen