Katalognummer: 835 / Postennummer: 1058009
Bronze, brüniert und vergoldet, an der unteren Kante signiert 'Bruni', bezeichnet 'E. A.' (Epreuve d'Artiste) und Gießersigné, auf dunklem Marmorsockel montiert, mit Podest, H: Figur ca. 74 cm, gesamt ca. 78,5 cm, Podest ca. 110 cm. Minim. Altersspuren.
| BRUNI, BRUNO (born 1935), "La Onda", bronze, burnished and gilded, signed 'Bruni' on the lower edge, inscribed 'E. A' (Epreuve d'Artiste) and Gießersigné, mounted on a dark marble base, with pedestal, H: figure approx. 74 cm, total approx. 78.5 cm, pedestal approx. 110 cm. minimum signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen