Katalognummer: 836 / Postennummer: 1058011
Bronze, brüniert und grüntonig patiniert, am Fuß im Guss signiert, Gießersigné und num. 980/1000, auf dunklem Marmorsockel montiert, mit Podest, H: Figur ca. 60 cm, gesamt ca. 70 cm, Podest ca. 100 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| BRUNI, BRUNO (born 1935), "The braid of Aphrodite", bronze, burnished and patinated in green tones, signed in the cast, foundry signé and num. 980/1000, mounted on a dark marble base, with pedestal, H: figure approx. 60 cm, total approx. 70 cm, pedestal approx. 100 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen