Katalognummer: 1609 / Postennummer: 1060938
Mischtechnik/Papier, u.li. signiert 'Peiner', Passepartoutausschnitt ca. HxB: 28x42 cm, (48x61cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. im Passepartout (leicht gebräunt) hinter Glas gerahmt.
| Peiner, Werner (1897-1884), "Rhino", mixed media/paper, below left signed 'Peiner', passepartout cutout approx. HxW: 28x42 cm, (48x61cm with frame). Traces of age. Framed behind glass in a passepartout (slightly browned) . Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle