Katalognummer: 1634 / Postennummer: 1048906
große, vielfigurige Schlacht vor der Silhouette einer orientalischen Idealstadt, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 103x165 cm (118x180 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, part. Farbabplatzer und Berieb, alt restauriert. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren, Trocknungsrisse).
| AUGSBURG PAINTER 17./18. Century, "Scene from the Turkish Wars", large, multi-figure battle in front of the silhouette of an ideal oriental city, unsigned, oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 103x165 cm (118x180 cm with frame). Craquelure, part. Chipped paint and abrasion, old restored. With frame (signs of age, drying cracks).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle