Katalognummer: 1643 / Postennummer: 1062456
Halbportrait mit gelbem Umhang über blau-rotem Kleid und mit blau-rotem Turban, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 71x55 cm (90x74 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer/-berieb, alt restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| PAINTER and copyist 18th century, "Young woman with fruit bowl", half portrait with a yellow cape over a blue and red dress and with a blue and red turban, oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 71x55 cm (90x74 cm with frame) . Craquelé, paint chips/abrasion, restored and retouched. With frame. signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle