Katalognummer: 1646 / Postennummer: 1062487
linksseitig ein Bediensteter durch die geöffnete Tür tretend, rechtsseitig am Kaminsims bezeichnet. Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HXB: ca. 46x37 cm (64x55 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, minim. Berieb am äußeren Rand, restauriert und retuschiert. PROVENIENZ: Nachlass eines Berliner Kunsthändlers.
| MYN, H. van der, probably Herman VAN DER MYN (1684-1741), "Couple and procuress in the room", on the left side a servant stepping through the open door, on the right side inscribed on the mantelpiece. Oil/canvas relined, HXW: approx. 46x37 cm (64x55 cm with frame). Craquelé, minimal. Rubbed on the outer edge, restored and retouched. PROVENANCE: Estate of a Berlin art dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle