Katalognummer: 1648 / Postennummer: 1062518
an einer Wasserstelle zwischen Felsen und Ruinen, u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'Albert Zimmermann, München', Öl/Holz (parkettierte Platte), HxB: ca. 60x43 cm (80x64 cm). Part. leicht berieben am äußeren Rand, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Prunkrahmen. Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: Nachlass eines Berliner Kunsthändlers. ANBEI Schätzung des Auktionshauses Sotheby's über DM 12.000-18.000 aus dem Jahr 1998.
| ZIMMERMANN, ALBERT (1808-1888), "Laundries in a Mediterranean landscape with palm trees", at a water point between rocks and ruins, signed and designated 'Albert Zimmermann, Munich', oil/wood (parquet panel), HxW: approx. 60x43 cm (80x64 cm). Part. slightly rubbed on the outer edge, restored and retouched. With magnificent frame. signs of age. PROVENANCE: Estate of a Berlin art dealer. ATTACHED Estimate by the auction house Sotheby's at DM 12,000-18,000 from 1998.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle