Katalognummer: 1650 / Postennummer: 1062524
Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 34x44 cm (46x56,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht craqueliert und Beriebspuren an den äußeren Rändern. restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen, mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung. VERSO rotes Lacksiegel und Nennung der Vorbesitzer: Slg. Lord Colborne. PROVENIENZ: Nachlass eines Berliner Kunsthändlers.
| BARKER OF BATH, THOMAS (1769-1846), "Shepherds with cows on a bank", oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 34x44 cm (46x56.5 cm with frame). Slightly craquelure and signs of wear on the outer edges. restored and retouched. With frame, with plaque with the artist's name. VERSO red lacquer seal and naming of the previous owner: Lord Colborne collection. PROVENANCE: Estate of a Berlin art dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle