Katalognummer: 1652 / Postennummer: 1062534
Brustbildnis, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 50x43 cm (66x58 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. beschädigt). PROVENIENZ: Nachlass eines Berliner Kunsthändlers.
| PAINTER/IN of the early 19th century, "Gentleman with a cap and fur coat over a plaid shirt", bust portrait, unsigned, oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 50x43 cm (66x58 cm with frame). Craquelé, restored and retouched. With frame (frame partially damaged). PROVENANCE: Estate of a Berlin art dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle