Katalognummer: 1807 / Postennummer: 1061304
Mischtechnik (Asche, Graphit, Leim)/Bütten, u.re. mit Graphitstift von Hand signiert und datiert 'Uecker 89', u.li. mit Graphitstift num. 31/50, HxB: ca. 31x20,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 53x39 cm. Minim. Altersspuren. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (verso Etiketten).
| UECKER, GÜNTHER (born 1930), "Aschebrief (Nr. 31)", 1989, mixed media (ash, graphite, glue)/laid paper, signed and dated 'Uecker 89' in graphite pencil, lower left with graphite pencil num. 31/50, HxW: approx. 31x20.5 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 53x39 cm. minimum signs of age. Framed with a passe-partout behind glass (labels on the reverse).
Kategorie: Graphiken