Katalognummer: 1814 / Postennummer: 1062040
mit Blick auf die Eberhardstraße, mit zahlreichen Flanierenden, Radierung (Kaltnadel)/Papier, in der Platte monogrammiert und datiert 'MA, Juli 1928', darunter mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert 1928/73, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 19/80, HxB: Platte ca. 53x17 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 56x20 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 81x39 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| ACKERMANN, MAX (1887-1975, Prof.), "Stuttgart, construction of the Tagblatt tower", with a view of Eberhardstraße, with numerous people strolling, etching (drypoint)/paper, monogrammed and dated 'MA, July 1928 ', below signed by hand in pencil and dated 1928/73, lower left with pencil no. 19/80, HxW: plate approx. 53x17 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 56x20 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 81x39 cm. Lightly tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken