Katalognummer: 3315 / Postennummer: 1060756
Medaillonteppich mit wollweissem, floral durchgemustertem Spiegel. Ockerfarbene Eckzwickel. Hellblaue Hauptbordüre. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. im Bereich der Fransen.
| Oriental carpet. PERSIA, 20th century, 254x162 cm. Medallion carpet with off-white floral patterned mirror. Ochre corner spandrels. Light blue main border. Signs of age and wear, damaged in the area of the fringes.
Kategorie: Teppiche