Katalognummer: 840 / Postennummer: 1062787
Süddeutschland, 17.Jh., Laubholz, geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung, Figur stehend, den Kopf leicht gesenkt, in flächigen, kantig umknickenden Falten drapierter Umhang, H: 72 cm. Altersspuren.
| MARY IN MISTAKE
Southern Germany, 17th century, hardwood, carved, polychrome paint, standing figure, the head slightly lowered, the cape draped in flat, angular folds, h: 72 cm. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen