Katalognummer: 841 / Postennummer: 1062788
Süddeutschland, 18.Jh., holzgeschnitzter, stehender Engel, auf einer Bodenplatte, das rechte Bein als Standbein, das linke Bein als Spielbein gearbeitet, der Lendenschurz in Gold gefasst, H: ca. 63 cm. Starke Altersspuren, teilw. besch.
| PAIR OF BAROQUE ANGELS
Southern Germany, 18th century, wood-carved standing angel, on a base plate, the right leg worked as a standing leg, the left leg as a playing leg, the loincloth set in gold, h: ca. 63 cm. Strong signs of age, partly dam.
Kategorie: Skulpturen