Katalognummer: 1619 / Postennummer: 1062372
u.li. datiert 1950 und signiert, Farbkreide/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 34,5x28,5 cm (52x45 cm mit Rahmen). Gewellt und gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Altersspuren, Passepartout gebräunt). LITERATUR: Vanessa Sigalas, Der Maler Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), Weimar 2014.
| EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Figurative composition, sermon", dated 1950 and signed, colored chalk/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 34.5x28.5 cm (52x45 cm with frame). Wavy and tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout (signs of age, passe-partout browned).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle