Katalognummer: 1627 / Postennummer: 1063697
vor Bibliothek sitzend, u.li signiert 'Bruck Lajos', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 41x32 cm (55x47 cm mit Rahmen). Keilrahmenabdruck und Craquelé, part. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| BRUCK, LAJOS (1846-1910), "The archivist at the table doing the paperwork", sitting in front of the library, signed 'Bruck Lajos' lower left, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 41x32 cm (55x47 cm with frame). Stretcher impression and craquelé, part. chipped paint. With frame. signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle