Katalognummer: 1680 / Postennummer: 902130
"Am Brunnen", Rastende und Händler mit ihren Pferdewagen vor der Stadt, die Brunnensäule bekrönt von einer Ritterfigur, im Hintergrund die Ortschaft vor verblauenden Bergen, unsign., Öl/Lw. doubl., ca. 36x42 cm. Craquelé, rest., retuschiert. Verso Stempel "Kunsthalle Hamburg 226" und "Ausgeschieden". Mit Rahmen (tlw. besch.).
| LINGELBACH, JOHANNES (Frankfurt/M. 1622-1674 Amsterdam), "At the fountain", resting people and traders with their horse-drawn carriages in front of the city, the fountain column is crowned by a knight figure, in the background the village in front of the blueing mountains, unsigned, oil/canvas relined, approx. 36x42 cm. Craquelé, rest., retouched. Verso stamped "Kunsthalle Hamburg 226" and "Retired". With frame (partly damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle