Katalognummer: 1683 / Postennummer: 1026538
u.re. signiert, darunter Trockenstempel, Farbkreide/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 48x61 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 86x96,5 cm. Minim. gewölbt und berieben. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: Schauspieler Uwe Friedrichsen, Hamburg (lt. Auskunft des Einlieferers).
| OSTERTAG, GEORG (1906-1980), "Ships in the harbor", signed, including a blind stamp, colored chalk / paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 48x61 cm, external dimensions frame approx. Minim. arched and rubbed. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Signs of age. PROVENANCE: Actor Uwe Friedrichsen, Hamburg (according to information from the consignor).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle