Katalognummer: 1801 / Postennummer: 1060951
Kaltnadelradierung mit Bleistift signiert 'Bruno Müller-Linow' und nummeriert 12/20. HxB: 29,5x39 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 32x42 cm (56x65 cm mit Rahmen). Im säurefreien Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Rahmen min. besch.. Provinienz: Kunsthaus Bühler (Rückseitiges Klebeetikett).
| MÜLLER-LINOW (1909-1997), "Bridge over the Illmenau", 1980, Drypoint signed in pencil 'Bruno Müller-Linow' and numbered 12/20. HxW: 29,5x39 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 32x42 cm (56x65 cm with frame). Framed in acid-free passepartout behind glass. Frame min. besch.. Provinienz: Kunsthaus Bühler (adhesive label on the back).
ECKENER, ALEXANDER (1870-1944), "North Sea Dyke", 1914, Etching, signed in pencil 'A.Eckener' and numbered 80/100. HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 37x45 cm (58x65 cm with frame). Signs of age. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Signs of age. Paper and passepartout slightly browned.
Kategorie: Graphiken