Katalognummer: 1816 / Postennummer: 1062977
Aquatinta, sig. und bez. "Probe für Fritz / 24.1.67 bzw. hc für Fritz Genkinger.". HxB: 24,5/20,5 cm, HxB Blatt: 53,5/39,5 cm bzw. HxB: 12,5/18,5 cm, HxB Blatt: 61/43 cm. Altersspuren, leicht fleckig.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.
| ANTES, HORST (1936) TWO GRAPHICS "head portrait / asymmetrical figure", aquatint, signed and inscribed "Rehearsal for Fritz / 24.1.67 or hc for Fritz Genking.". HxW: 24.5/20.5 cm, HxW leaf: 53.5/39.5 cm or HxW: 12.5/18.5 cm, HxW leaf: 61/43 cm. Signs of age, slightly stained.
Provenance: private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Kategorie: Graphiken