Katalognummer: 1825 / Postennummer: 1063934
Kupferstich/Bütten, in der Platte monogrammiert 'MT' in Ligatur und num. 10, HxB: Blatt ca. 6,5x4,8 cm. Leicht gewellt, gebräunt, Blattränder beschnitten. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| TREU, MARTIN, attributed (1527-1590), "peasant scene", copper engraving/laid paper, monogrammed 'MT' in ligature and num. 10, HxW: sheet approx. 6.5x4.8 cm. Slightly wavy, browned, sheet edges trimmed. Framed with passe-partout behind glass.
Kategorie: Graphiken