Katalognummer: 3011 / Postennummer: 1062813
Schweiz, Ende 19. Jh., Holzkasten mit Nussbaumfurnier, Innen verglaster Staubdeckel darunter das Spielwerk, Lihografisches Etikett im Deckel benennt 8 Melodien, seitlicher Rätschenaufzug funktionstüchtig, Werk läuft über Start-, Stop Hebel an. HxBxT: 22/30/70 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, rest.
| LARGE ROLLER MUSIC BOX,
Switzerland, late 19th century, wooden case with walnut veneer, inside glazed dust cover including the musical mechanism, lithographed label in the cover names 8 melodies, ratchet winding mechanism on the side is functional, the movement starts with the start/stop lever. HxWxD: 22/30/70 cm. Signs of age and wear, rest.
Kategorie: Varia