Katalognummer: 263 / Postennummer: 1064723
von zus. ca. 0,46 ct (grav.), gute Farbe u. Reinheit, Smaragd ca. 0,81 ct (grav.), WG 18K, 5,4 gr, RW: 50, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, mit Herstellerpunze.
| CHRISTIAN BAUER ring with emerald ca. 0.81 ct (engr.) and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.46 ct. (engr.), good colour a. clarity, 18K WG, 5.4 gr, ring size 50, 2nd half 20th century, minor signs of wear, with maker's mark.