Katalognummer: 836 / Postennummer: 1065377
Bronze patiniert, vollplastische Figur einer jungen Frau mit verschränkten Beinen, an ihrer rechten Fußsohle signiert 'FAHRNER', H: ca. 27 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren.
| FAHRNER, DAVID (1895-1962), "Kneeling female nude", patinated bronze, fully plastic figure of a young woman with crossed legs, signed 'FAHRNER' on the sole of her right foot, H: approx. 27 cm. Signs of age and rubbing.
Kategorie: Skulpturen