Katalognummer: 1801 / Postennummer: 1066318
heute: Burg Bečov in Tschechien, Radierung mit Kaltnadel/Papier, darunter mit Bleistift bezeichnet, betitelt, signiert und datiert 1934, HxB: Platte ca. 33,5x29,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 35x30 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 50x41 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| STEIDL, ERNST (artist from the 19th/20th century), "Burg Petschau", today: Castle Bečov in the Czech Republic, etching with drypoint/paper, inscribed in pencil underneath, titled, signed and dated 1934, HxW: plate approx. 33.5x29.5 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 35x30 cm, external frame dimensions approx. 50x41 cm. Signs of age, browned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken