Katalognummer: 600 / Postennummer: 1063615
42 Teile: 12 Teetassen (1 bestoßen), 12 Untertassen (2 best.), 12 Kuchenteller, 1 Teekanne (H. ca. 18 cm), 1 Kaffeekanne mit Goldstaffage (H. ca. 23,5, Deckelröschen beschädigt), 1 Milchkännchen (H. ca. 12,5), 1 Zuckerdose (D. ca. 9,5, Deckelröschen leicht besch.), 1 Fächerschale (D. ca. 27), 1 Untersetzer auf 4 Füßchen (D. ca. 15) und anbei 8 mit einer Rose bestickte Stoffservietten (ca. 36,5x35). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN tea set for 12 persons 'Red Rose', mostly 2nd choice, from c. 1924. 42 pieces: 12 tea cups (1 bumped), 12 saucers (2 damaged), 12 cake plates, 1 teapot (h. approx. 18 cm), 1 coffee pot with gold decoration (h. approx. 23.5, lid floret damaged), 1 milk jug (h. approx. 12.5), 1 sugar bowl (d. ca. 9.5, lid floret slightly damaged), 1 fan-shaped bowl (d. ca. 27), 1 coaster on 4 feet (d. ca. 15) and enclosed 8 cloth napkins embroidered with a rose (ca. 36.5x35). Signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Porzellan