Katalognummer: 619 / Postennummer: 1065383
37-tlg.: je mit verschiedenen Fischen und Wasserpflanzen dekoriert, bestehend aus Rosenthal: 12 Abendbrotteller, D 22 cm ( 1x Rand besch.), 12 Speiseteller, D 25, 5 cm (1 x mit Sprung), 2 Saucieren mit Unterschale, L 22 cm, 2 Deckelterrinen, L 32 cm (mit Henkeln gemessen) und 1 große, ovale Fischplatte, L 61 cm, dazu WINTERLING: 6 Speiseteller, D 24 cm, 1 Saucengießer, H 8, 5 cm und 1 Ovalplatte, L 35, 5 cm, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Vergoldung tlw. berieben.
| ROSENTHAL/WINTERLING dish set with fish decoration, 20th century, 37 pieces: each decorated with different fish and water plants, consisting of Rosenthal: 12 dinner plates, D 22 cm (1x edge damaged), 12 dinner plates, D 25.5 cm (1x with crack), 2 sauce boats with saucers, L 22 cm, 2 lidded tureens, L 32 cm (measured with handles) and 1 large, oval fish platter, L 61 cm, plus WINTERLING: 6 dinner plates, D 24 cm, 1 sauce jug, H 8.5 cm and 1 oval platter, L 35 , 5 cm, signs of age and wear, gilding partially rubbed.
Kategorie: Porzellan