Katalognummer: 1148 / Postennummer: 1065462
2 Zeremonialstäbe, L: 88 cm und 108 cm / 1 Zeremonialpfeife, L: 110 cm / 1 Pfeife, L: 31 cm. Jeweils aus Holz, beschnitzt. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. AUS DEM NACHLASS VON DR. HANS-JOACHIM KOLOSS, LEITER DER AFRIKA-ABTEILUNG im LINDENMUSEUM, STUTTGART (1973-1985) UND FACHREFERENT AFRIKA IM ETHNOLOGISCHEN MUSEUM, BERLIN (1985-1996).
| AFRICA Convolut 4-pcs.: 2 ceremonial staffs, L: 88 cm and 108 cm / 1 ceremonial pipe, L: 110 cm / 1 pipe, L: 31 cm. Each made of wood, carved. FROM THE ESTATE OF DR. HANS-JOACHIM KOLOSS, HEAD OF THE AFRICA DEPARTMENT AT THE LINDENMUSEUM, STUTTGART (1973-1985) AND SPECIALIST IN AFRICA AT THE ETHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM, BERLIN (1985-1996).
Kategorie: Africa/ Ethnica