Katalognummer: 1153 / Postennummer: 1064711
mit eng zusammengestellten Füßen auf getrepptem, rechteckigem Sockel stehend, weiss-gräuliche, krakelierte Glasur. Sockel im unteren Bereich braun gefasst, H: 40 cm, minimal besch.
| Ceramic horse in Tang style. With closely placed feet standing on stepped rectangular base, white-greyish crackled glaze. Base set in brown in the lower part, h: 40 cm, min. damaged.
Kategorie: Asiatika