Katalognummer: 1606 / Postennummer: 1065247
im Hintergrund Gebirgszug, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 57x74 cm. Craquelé und part. markante Farbabplatzer, Firnisgilb. VERSO Reste alter Etiketten, u.a. mit Bezeichnung 'Plage...'.
| REDER, ALFRED (1901-1944), "French town with ring house and park", in the background mountain range, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 57x74 cm. Craquelé and part. striking paint chips, varnish yellow. VERSO remains of old labels, including inscription 'Plage...'.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle