Katalognummer: 1820 / Postennummer: 1066652
je Segelschiffe an der Küste, mit Burgarchitektur und Personenstaffage, davon 1x in der Platte bezeichnet 'L. C., No. 1, 1754', je Kupferstich/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt je ca. 30x42 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen je ca. 55x66 cm. Je Altersspuren, gebräunt und leicht gewellt, part. fleckig. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Kanten part. leicht beschädigt).
| COPPER ENGRAVER 18th century, 2 maritime scenes, each with sailing ships on the coast, with castle architecture and staffage, of which 1x inscribed 'L. C., no. 1, 1754', each engraving/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out each approx. 30x42 cm, outer dimensions of frame each approx. 55x66 cm. Signs of age, browned and slightly wavy, part. blotchy. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout (part. slightly demaged).
Kategorie: Graphiken