Katalognummer: 1823 / Postennummer: 1040046
Farbaquatintaradierung/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, datiert (19)72 II und num. Nr. 1, HxB: Platte ca. 49x64 cm, Blatt ca. 67x77 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 70x80 cm. Leicht gewellt und gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| ARETZ, GERD (born 1930), "Still life with cup and sunglasses", color aquatint etching / paper, below right signed, dated (19) 72 II and num. No 1 by hand in pencil. No. 1, HxW: plate approx. 49x64 cm, sheet approx. 67x77 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 70x80 cm. Slightly wavy and browned. With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken