Katalognummer: 2536 / Postennummer: 1065873
Frankreich, bestehend aus 12 (+1) x Suppenlöffel, 12 x Buttermesser, 12 x Vorspeisegabel/-löffel/-messer, 12 x Speisegabel/-löffel/-messer, 12 x Menügabel/-messer, 12 x Fischgabel/-messer, 12 (+2) x Kuchengabel, 12 (+2) x Kaffeelöffel, 12 x Espressolöffel, Zuckerzange, Tortenheber, Käsemesser, Fischvorlegebesteck 2tlg., Tranchierbesteck 2tlg, Marken: MZ, Gw. ca. 7.755 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BEIGABE: CHRISTOFLE versilbertes Besteck, 20. Jh., bestehend aus 8 x Salatgabel, 12 x Speisegabel/-löffel/-messer, 6 x Eislöffel, 12 x Kuchengabel, 12 x Kaffeelöffel, 6 x Espressolöffel, Zuckerzange, Tortenheber, 3 x Schöpfkelle vers. Größen, 2 x Soßenkelle vers. Größen, Kartoffellöffel, Reislöffel, Gemüselöffel, 2 x Serviergabel, 2 x Fleischgabel, 2 x Salatbesteck (4tlg.). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BEIGABE: ITALIEN Gebäckzange, 800, Gw. ca. 208 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| CHRISTOFLE/CARDEILHAC extensive cutlery for 12 persons, 'Malmaison', sterling silver, 20th century, France, consisting of 12 (+1) x soup spoons, 12 x butter knives, 12 x forks/spoons/knives, 12 x dinner forks/spoons/knives, 12 x menu forks/knives, 12 x fish forks/knives, 12 (+2) x cake forks, 12 (+2) x coffee spoons, 12 x espresso spoons, sugar tongs, cake server, cheese knife, fish serving cutlery 2pcs, carving cutlery 2pcs, weight approx. 7.755 g, signs of age and use.
ADDITION: CHRISTOFLE silver-plated cutlery, 20th century, consisting of 8 x salad forks, 12 x dinner forks/spoons/knives, 6 x ice cream spoons, 12 x cake forks, 12 x coffee spoons, 6 x espresso spoons, sugar tongs, cake server, 3 x ladles of various sizes, 2 x sauce ladles of various sizes, potato spoon, rice spoon, vegetable spoon, 2 x serving forks, 2 x meat forks, 2 x salad servers (4 pcs.), signs of age and use.
ADDITION: ITALY pastry tongs, 800 silver, weight approx. 208 g, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert