Katalognummer: 2821 / Postennummer: 1065710
Murano, Anfang 20.Jh., geschliffenes, gedrehtes Glas, balusterförmiger Schaft, 5 Lichtarmen, Blumen und Blättern, auf breitem Rundfuss, H: 64 cm. Altersspuren, min. besch.
| GIRANDOLE,
Murano, early 20th century, cut, twisted glass, baluster-shaped shaft, 5 light arms, flowers and leaves, on broad circular base, h: 64 cm. Signs of age, min. dam.
Kategorie: Möbel/ Einrichtung