Katalognummer: 3002 / Postennummer: 1063134
Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh., Metall vergoldet, auf vier Volutenbeinen, dreiseitig verglaster, rocaillierter Korpus, mit Rocaillen abschließend, Schränkchen, H: 48 cm., Konsole, H: 28 cm. Alters-und Gebruchsspuren.
| CABINET ON WALL CONSOLE
Probably France, end of the 19th century, gilded metal, on four volute legs, three-sided glazed, rocaillé corpus, ending with rocailles, cabinet, h: 48 cm, console, h: 28 cm. Signs of age and breakage.
Kategorie: Varia