Katalognummer: 5024 / Postennummer: 1066577
großes Porzellan-Ei, auf beiden Seiten polychrom staffiert, eine Seite zeigt den Heiligen Georg als Drachentöter, die Rückseite das "Mandylion", Zwischenfläche glanzvergoldet mit Gitterornamentik und den kyrillischen Buchstaben "X.B." für den russ. Ostergruß "Christus ist auferstanden", Höhe Ei: 9,5 cm, krakeliert, min. Glasurfehler, Altersspuren, das Ei hängt mit einer Öse an einer Kette, Länge der Kette: 18 cm, Zierperlenquaste als Anhänger.
RUSSIA porcelain egg as a pendant, 20th century, large porcelain egg, polychrome decorated on both sides, one side shows Saint George slaying the dragon, the back the Mandylion, intermediate surface is gold-plated with a grid ornament and the Cyrillic letters "X.B." for the Russian Easter greeting "Christ is risen", height egg: 9.5 cm , craquelure, minor glaze defects, signs of age, the egg hangs on a chain with an eyelet, length of the chain: 18 cm, decorative pearl tassel as a pendant.
Kategorie: Ziereier-Sammelauflösung