Katalognummer: 239 / Postennummer: 1067236
auf runden Porzellanmedaillons, gefasst auf gebogenen quadratischen Elementen, umrandet mit Kordeldraht, GG 14K, 106 g, 6 Teile, eines davon lose anbei, L: 16/19 cm, 20. Jh., etwas Tragespuren, solide Goldschmidearbeit und feinste Porzellanmalerei.
| Exceptional bracelet "Butterflies" handpainted on porcellaine medaillons, set on curved square elemnts and framed by corded wire, 14K yellow gold, 106 g, 6 pieces, 1 of them loose included, L: 16/19 cm, 20th century, some signs of wear, solid craftsmanship, very fine porcellaine painting.