Katalognummer: 606 / Postennummer: 1067357
Porzellan, im Spiegel farbig gemalte Darstellung der französischen Könige Louis XVI und Marie Antoinette, rückseitig bezeichnet, türkisblaue Fahne mit goldener Blattbordüre, D: 32 cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Vergoldung min. berieben.
| LIMOGES, two wall plates "Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette", c. 1860
Porcelain, in the mirror colourfully painted depiction of the French kings Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette, inscribed on the reverse, turquoise blue flag with golden leaf border, D: 32 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, gilding min. rubbed.
Kategorie: Porzellan