Katalognummer: 831 / Postennummer: 1066268
Bronze patiniert, vollplastische Darstellung eines lauernden Jagdhundes, bez."HANS BEST", HxB: 30/38 cm. Altersspuren, Bodenplatte etwas verbogen.
| BEST, HANS (1874-1942) "Hunting Dog".
Patinated bronze, full-scale depiction of a lurking hunting dog, inscribed "HANS BEST", HxW: 30/38 cm. Signs of age, base plate somewhat bent.
Kategorie: Skulpturen