Katalognummer: 834 / Postennummer: 1066279
Bronze, schwarzbraun patiniert, an der Plinthe seitlich der Namenszug, vorne bezeichnet "NENIKHKAMEN", Marmorsockel, H: 34 cm. Normale Altersspuren, Lorbeerzweig fehlt.
| KRUSE, MAX (1854-1942) "The Messenger of Victory at Marathon".
Bronze, black-brown patinated, the name inscribed on the side of the plinth, inscribed "NENIKHKAMEN" on the front, marble base, h: 34 cm. Normal signs of age, laurel branch missing.
Kategorie: Skulpturen