Katalognummer: 1182 / Postennummer: 1068450
1.) Grosse orientalische Kanne aus Metall, verziert mit geometrischem mit Reliefdekor, H: 37 cm. 2.) Runde Metalldose mit Klappdeckel und Henkel, D: 21 cm/H: ca. 12 cm. 3.) Paar Figuren aus Horn, H (inklusive Holzpodest): 27/28 cm. Alle Teile mit Altersspuren, tlw. besch.
| Mixed lot: 4 parts ORIENT/ASIA: 1.) Big oriental jug made of metal, decorated with geometrical relief decor, h: 37 cm. 2.) Round metal box with hinged lid and handle, D: 21 cm/H: ca. 12 cm. 3.) Pair of horn figures, H (including wooden pedestal): 27/28 cm. All parts with signs of age, partly dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika