Katalognummer: 1608 / Postennummer: 1068053
Gouachiertes Aquarell, rechts unten signiert und datiert: "Rudolf Sieck 1914", verso handschriftlich in Tusche bezeichnet und betitelt, HxB: 62/80 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt, HxB: 77/96 cm.
| SIECK, RUDOLF (1877-1957) "View of Offenburg and the municipal St. Andreas Reben in Käfersberg".
Gouached watercolour, signed and dated lower right: "Rudolf Sieck 1914", inscribed and titled by hand in ink on verso, HxW: 62/80 cm. Framed behind glass, HxW: 77/96 cm.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle