Katalognummer: 1631 / Postennummer: 1068743
Pastell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 42x34 cm (65x58 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, gebräunt und part. fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Altersspuren).
| PORTRAIT PAINTER 19th century, "Gentleman with a blue Biedermeier skirt", pastel/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 42x34 cm (65x58 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, browned and part. blotchy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout (signs of age).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle